You are here: Home » Programming » Minneapolis/St. Paul Weekly Schedule

Minneapolis/St. Paul Weekly Schedule

Shopping
Filipino
Hmong
Mandarin Cantonese
Russian
South Asian Hindi / Punjabi
Vietnamese
Japanese
English

Xfinity TV Channel 175 / Central Time (CT)

(Vietnamese Variety)

.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

.

6:00 AM Liquidation Channel
(English Shopping)

.

6:30 AM

.

7:00 AM The Hmong Entertainment Hour
(Hmong Variety)
Hmong Report (Hmong News) The Hmong Entertainment Hour
(Hmong Variety)
Hmong Report
(Hmong News)

.

7:30 AM Hmong Entertainment
(Hmong Variety)

.

8:00 AM Balitang America
(Filipino News)
Tasya Fantasya
(Filipino Drama)
Kingdom of God (English Religious)

.

8:30 AM TV Patrol World
(Filipino News)

.

9:00 AM Tasya Fantasya
(Filipino Drama)
Adobo Nation
(Filipino Cooking)
Undercover
(Filipino Drama)
Felina
(Filipino Drama)
Magandang Buhay
(Filipino Talk)
Namaste America
(English-Hindi Variety)
AVS Television Network
(English-Hindi Variety)

.

9:30 AM Celebrity Playtime
(Filipino Variety)

.

10:00 AM Little Chestnut’s World
(唐朝小栗子)
(Mandarin Children)
Key to Wisdom
(人文講堂)
(Mandarin Education)
Youth Love Books
(青春愛讀書)
(Mandarin Education)
C For Chinese
(國民漢字須知)
(Mandarin Education)
Science Around Us
(生活裡的科學)
(Mandarin Children)
AVS Television Network
(English-Hindi Variety)
Showbiz India
(English-Hindi Variety)

.

10:30 AM Science Around Us
(生活裡的科學)
(Mandarin Children)
The Magic Flying House
(飛天妙妙屋)
(Mandarin Children)
Calling Dr. Marvelous
(呼叫妙博士)
(Mandarin Children)

.

11:00 AM FCI News Catch!
(Japanese News)
Taka Tak
(Punjabi-South Asian Variety)

.

11:30 AM Entertainment Bullet
(Punjabi – South Asian Variety)

.

12:00 PM Fireline
(Punjabi Current Events)

To the Point
(Punjabi News)

Taka Tak
(Punjabi-South Asian Variety)

.

12:30 PM Entertainment Bullet
(Punjabi – South Asian Variety)

.

1:00 PM Sakkath Spice
(English-South Asian Variety)

.

1:30 PM Big News
(English-South Asian News)

.

2:00 PM Shanghai TV Primetime News (東方新聞)
(Mandarin News)

.

2:30 PM

.

3:00 PM The Great River
(江河水)
(Mandarin Drama)
A Brighter World
(世界青年說)
(Mandarin Variety)
Who’s Still Standing
(一站到底)
(Mandarin Variety)

.

3:30 PM

.

4:00 PM If You Are The One
(非誠勿擾)
(Mandarin Reality)
Meet the In-laws
(女婿上門了)
(Mandarin Reality)
A Brighter World
(世界青年說)
(Mandarin Variety)
Who’s Still Standing
(一站到底)
(Mandarin Variety)
3 Houses
(三個院子)
(Mandarin Variety)

.

4:30 PM If You Are The One
(非誠勿擾)
(Mandarin Reality)
Meet the In-laws
(女婿上門了)
(Mandarin Reality)

.

5:00 PM

.

5:30 PM Little Chestnut’s World
(唐朝小栗子)
(Mandarin Children)
Science Around Us
(生活裡的科學)
(Mandarin Children)
Key to Wisdom
(人文講堂)
(Mandarin Education)
The Magic Flying House
(飛天妙妙屋)
(Mandarin Children)
Calling Dr. Marvelous
(呼叫妙博士)
(Mandarin Children)

.

6:00 PM Phoenix TV Afternoon News
(鳳凰午間新聞)
(Cantonese News)
Hmong Entertainment
(Hmong Variety)
The Hmong Report
(Hmong News)

.

6:30 PM News Decoder
(時事大破解)
(Cantonese Talk)
Law for All
(Law 話事)
(Cantonese Talk)
What’s Up
(搞邊科)
(Cantonese Talk)
Healthy and Happy
(康樂園)
(Cantonese Talk)
All Walks of Life
(有偈傾)
(Cantonese Talk)

.

7:00 PM The Hmong Entertainment Hour
(Hmong Variety)
The Hmong Report (Hmong News) The Hmong Entertainment Hour
(Hmong Variety)
The Hmong Entertainment Hour
(Hmong Variety)

.

7:30 PM Hmong Entertainment
(Hmong Variety)

.

8:00 PM CBN News
(Vietnamese News)

.

8:30 PM King of Food
(Thien duong am thuc)
(Vietnamese Variety)
Showbiz Magazines
(Tap Chi Show Biz)
(Vietnamese Variety)
E!News
(Vietnamese News)
E!News
(Vietnamese News)
The Career
(Tiếu Lâm Bách Nghệ)
(Vietnamese Variety)
King of Food
(Thien duong am thuc)
(Vietnamese Variety)
Showbiz Magazines
(Tap Chi Show Biz)
(Vietnamese Variety)

.

(8:45 PM) Travel with VIETV
(Du Lịch với VIETV)
(Vietnamese Travelogue)
Culture & Travels
(Du lịch và Văn Hóa )
(Vietnamese Travelogue)

.

9:00 PM I Love Vietnam
(Việt Nam Đất nước tôi yêu)
(Vietnamese Documentary)
Hashtag Show
(Vietnamese Variety)
Discover Vietnam with Chef Martin Yan
(Khám phá Việt Nam cùng Martin Yan )
(Vietnamese Travelogue)

.

9:30 PM Oriental Medicine
(Hạnh Phúc với Đông Y)
(Vietnamese Health)
Healthy Life
(Sức khỏe và đời sống )
(Vietnamese Health)
Arts & Flowers
(Hoa và mỹ thuật)
(Vietnamese Variety)
Music
(Âm nhạc)
(Vietnamese Music)
4 Funny Chefs
(Bộ Tứ Ẩm Thực Vui Nhộn)
(Vietnamese Variety)
Hashtag Show
(Vietnamese Variety)
The Career
(Tiếu Lâm Bách Nghệ)
(Vietnamese Variety)

.

10:00 PM Bangle Gold (Chiếc Vòng Ma)
(Drama with Vietnamese Dub)
The Rose House
(Biệt Thự Hoa Hồng)
(Vietnamese Drama)

.

10:30 PM

.

11:00 PM Shanghai TV Primetime News (東方新聞)
(Mandarin News)

.

11:30 PM

.

12 PM-6 AM Liquidation Channel(English Shopping)

Scroll To Top